HoodCar / Graded Cards / Lebron James
Lebron James
Graded value, population data, and live listings.
Value Range
Recent graded sale comps for the Lebron James run from $774 to $774 depending on grader and grade. Shop this card on eBayAbout this card
The Lebron James has 4 verified graded sales tracked by HoodCar, most recently Jun 26, 2026. The PSA 10 carries a fair value around $774, with graded sales ranging $641 to $4,178. Figures reflect real recent eBay sold prices, not asking prices.
Price by grade
Graded prices reflect recent sale comps tracked by HoodCar across PSA, CGC, BGS and SGC. Population counts show how many copies exist at each grade — lower population at the top grades means a bigger premium.
| Grade | Population | Avg Value | Last Sale |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | — | $774 | $621 |
Live listings for this card
Graded copies currently tracked on the HoodCar floor. Prices update every 6 hours.

2018 Prizm Lebron James #PATCH Sensational Swatches Game Worn Jersey - PSA 9
$206

2009 Rookies & Stars LeBron James Ruby /250 Game Worn Jersey PSA 9 Pop 4 Cavs
$275

2015 Spectra LeBron James #PATCH 49/49 Game Worn Jumbo Jersey - PSA 9 (POP 4)
$500

2012 Panini Stickers LeBron James #252 PSA 9
$30

2004 Skybox LeBron James USA Basketball PSA 8 #NM-MT
$40

2019-20 Panini Mosaic LeBron James Center Stage #2 Lakers PSA 10 GEM SP SSP
$100

LEBRON JAMES PSA 7/10 2008 SPX ENDORSEMENTS AUTO 7/23 CAVALIERS NEAR MINT
$6,000

2023-24 Panini Select Courtside LeBron James #266 ORANGE Tectonic Prizm PSA 10
$195
![2022 PANINI DONRUSS OPTIC | FAST BREAK PINK [#21/25]LeBRON JAMES 116 PSA 9](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/24cAAeSwNBlqAVuA/s-l500.jpg)
2022 PANINI DONRUSS OPTIC | FAST BREAK PINK [#21/25]LeBRON JAMES 116 PSA 9
$120

Panini 2024-25 Prizm Black LeBron James #52 Silver Prizm PSA 9 Lakers NBA
$145

2003-04 Bowman R &S #123 LeBron James Cavaliers RC Rookie PSA 7 NM
$600

2020-21 Panini Prizm LeBron James #1 Choice Red Prizm /88 PSA 8 With Print Line
$700
More from this set
Victor Wembanyama
Victor Wembanyama
2001 Upper Deck Golf Tour Threads Bob May Shirt-Worn Patch
2001 Upper Deck Golf Tour Threads Bob May Shirt-Worn Patch
2025-26 Topps Chrome Victor Wembanyama #221 Refractor
2025-26 Topps Chrome Victor Wembanyama #221 Refractor
2025 Bowman Draft Chrome Prospect Auto #Cpa-Ae Anthony Eyanson 134/150
2025 Bowman Draft Chrome Prospect Auto #Cpa-Ae Anthony Eyanson 134/150
2024 Bowman Draft - Chrome Prospect Auto Nick Kurtz #CPA-NK Choice Ref /150
2024 Bowman Draft - Chrome Prospect Auto Nick Kurtz #CPA-NK Choice Ref /150
MAX VERSTAPPEN 2020 Topps Chrome F1 #6
MAX VERSTAPPEN 2020 Topps Chrome F1 #6
1989 Fleer #548 Ken Griffey Jr. Rc Mariners Hof
1989 Fleer #548 Ken Griffey Jr. Rc Mariners Hof
2023-24 Select Victor Wembanyama RC Blue Cracked Ice Prizm Concourse #87
2023-24 Select Victor Wembanyama RC Blue Cracked Ice Prizm Concourse #87
Frequently asked
How much is Lebron James worth?
Recent graded sale comps for the Lebron James run from $774 to $774 across grades.
Is Lebron James a good buy right now?
There are no matched live listings to score right now.
Which grade of Lebron James is the best value?
Lower grades start near $774; gem-mint examples reach $774. The jump between grades is where most of the value sits.